Monday, January 7, 2013

Sunday, January 6, 2013

My Christmas Morning 2012

 I know, its my overdue christmas post. =) its been really a busy month... Merry Christmas, still. HAHAHA
My brother was the one who took my photos. Thanks to you brother dear. He's my ever so charming sibling. (Ohh wait, I'll post a picture of him below HAHAHA)

My brother, me and my two genius cousins...

So anyways, my color that day's so christmas-ish, plus my hair LOL.  well, I promised my self to post lots with my pink hair, coz well, it wouldn't last long, and cost me a lot too hahaha Beauty has a price, they say HAHA LOL.
Times spent with family must be valued especially in christmas time. Some where so far away and alone during christmas.  You're very blessed if you belong in the picture of cheers. Blessings aren't all about material stuff. The priceless ones are the moments spent well with loved ones.

 May the good Lord bless us this 2013 and our country as well.. PEACE!
My lil doll, charming one like her dad. =)




Saturday, January 5, 2013

Pastel Blue and Cotton Candy Pink

Pastel colors are really cute and lace are so feminine. My mood that day was very playful and flirty? HAHAHA flirty in a different kinda way.  Enjoying every moment, flirtatiously showcasing my pink ombre hair. Unfortunately, that was the last day for my gold colored brogues, its been with me for almost a year.. it's one of my fave! 

 
Dolphin two toned bangles- my fave these days and the multi rings all from bangkok.
my fave black Swatch watch.
My pink hair- ombre style
Blogged about the hair here